Home » TP-LINK » TP-Link GPON OLT SFP optical module, Class C+ PLT12-C+

TP-Link GPON OLT SFP optical module, Class C+ PLT12-C+

SKU: PLT12-C+ Category:

Description

TP-Link GPON OLT SFP

High performance GPON OLT SFP transceiver module is designed for Passive Optical Network application, 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. GPON SFP OLT transceiver module is compatible with GPON Optical Line Terminals (OLT) according to ITU-T G.984.2.

TP-Link PLT12-C+ – GPON OLT SFP optical module, Class C+, single mode, SC/UPC, wavelength 1490nm TX /1310nm RX.

Optics

Format:SFP
For cable type:Single Mode
Transmission speed:1.244 / 2.488 Gbps
Wavelength – Tx/Rx [nm]:1490 / 1310
Distance [km]:20
Transfer type:XPON
Polishing type:UPC

Connectors and Interfaces

Optical Connectors:(1) SC

Physical characteristics

Operating temperature [°C]:-40 up to 85

 

Questions?

TP-Link GPON OLT SFP

Somos un Distribuidor Master Mayorista localizado en Miami, FL. USA. Contamos con más de 20 años de experiencias y amplia presencia en Latinoamérica. Productos; -Cables de Fibra Optica -Accesorios, Cajas y herramientas para Instalación de redes de Fibra Opticas -Antenas -Cableado estructurado -Conectores y accesorios para instalación de cableados -Productos para aplicaciones profesionales de Wireless (Wi-Fi); Switch, Routers, Antenas, Mesh, Somos distribuidores directos de marcas líderes en el mercado, tenemos varios programas donde ofrecemos bajos precios para compañías aliadas. Usted y su empresa se beneficiará del ahorro y otras ventajas que la harán más atractiva a sus clientes con las siguientes marcas: Ubiquiti Mikrotik Cambium Networks Tenda Cablix Mimosa ALG COM Exportamos a: Argentina Bolivia Brasil Chile Colombia Costa Rica Ecuador México Paraguay Panamá Perú Puerto Rico Uruguay El Caribe Venezuela ——————————————————————————————————————————– We are a Master wholesale distributor located in Miami, FL. USA. We have over 20 years of experience and broad presence in Latin America. Line of products; -Optic Fiber – Accessories to install Optic Fiber Network – Structured Cabling Products; – Wireless ( Wi-Fi based) products for Professional Applications; – CCTV & Surveillance equipments and accessories; We are direct distributors of leading brands in the market, we have several programs where we offer low prices for allied companies. You and your company will benefit from the savings and other benefits that will make your business more attractive to your customers with the following brands: