Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO

posted in: Newsletters | 0

Ubiquiti UFiber LOCO es compatible con un 24V pasivo PoE o adaptador de corriente Micro-USB. La interfaz de red es GPON (SC/APC) con un puerto Ethernet RJ45. Con un Modo de funcionamiento El UFiber LOCO usa puente o router (router modo es compatible en la versión de firmware 2.0 o superior).

Product Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
    • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
    • High-Performance GPON CPE
    • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
    • GPON Speeds: Up to 2.4 88Gbps Downstream (RX) and 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
    • Wavelengths: 1490nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
    • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
    • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
    • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5 W
    • GPON WAN Port
    • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
    • SC/APC Fiber Connector
    • Mounting: Wall Mountable (indoor) (Included only in single pack).