Home » Mikrotik » Interfaces » SFP transceivers 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual

SFP transceivers 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual

SKU: S-31DLC20D Categories: ,

Description

SFP transceivers

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical ber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Four of the modules are available separately, to connect to existing networks, or to make your own kits, and two of them are available as a kit, for one 20KM link.

Units are tested and compatible with all our SFP products.

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual ber LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode ber connection, with DDMI

S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual ber LC connec- tor, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode ber connections, with DDMI

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a single ber LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDMI. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/ R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDMI.

Also available now, the SFP+ modules for our new SFP+ CCR model, S+85DL- C03D and S+31DLC10D offer 10G speeds at a very affordable price.

 

QUestions?

SFP transceivers

Models

 | S-31DLC20D | S-3553LC20D  | S+31DLC10D |

S85DLC05D | S31DLC20D | S3553LC20D | S85DLC03D | S31DLC10D | S2332LC10D

SFP transceivers

Somos un Distribuidor Master Mayorista localizado en Miami, FL. USA. Contamos con más de 20 años de experiencias y amplia presencia en Latinoamérica. Productos; -Cables de Fibra Optica -Accesorios, Cajas y herramientas para Instalación de redes de Fibra Opticas -Antenas -Cableado estructurado -Conectores y accesorios para instalación de cableados -Productos para aplicaciones profesionales de Wireless (Wi-Fi); Switch, Routers, Antenas, Mesh, Somos distribuidores directos de marcas líderes en el mercado, tenemos varios programas donde ofrecemos bajos precios para compañías aliadas. Usted y su empresa se beneficiará del ahorro y otras ventajas que la harán más atractiva a sus clientes con las siguientes marcas:

SFP transceivers

Additional information

Weight 4.0 lbs
Models

S-85DLC05D(1.25G MM 550m), S-31DLC20D(1.25G SM 20km), S-3553LC20D(Pair 1.25G SM 20km), S+85DLC03D(10G MM 300m), S+31DLC10D(10G SM 10km), S+2332LC10D(Pair 10G 10km)