TPE-1020WS-1
10-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch
  • 8 x PoE+ Gigabit ports
  • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 x shared SFP slots
  • Up to 30 Watts per port with a 75 Watts total power budget
  • 20 Gbps switching capacity
  • Rack mountable
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$229.99 Add to cart
TE100-MGBFX_1
100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module

The 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBFX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

$29.99 Add to cart
TE100-MGBS20-1
100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module (20 km)
  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
  • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
  • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
$34.99 Add to cart
TFC-110MSC-2
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter
  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$44.99 Add to cart
TFC-110MST-1
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
  • ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$44.99 Add to cart
TFC-110S15-1
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$58.99 Add to cart
TFC-110S30-1
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
  • SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km (18.6miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$62.99 Add to cart
TPE-TG160g-1
16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch
  • 16 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 246 W PoE budget
  • 32 Gbps switching capacity
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Rack mount brackets included
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$284.99 Add to cart
TPE-1620WS-1
16-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch
  • 16 x PoE+ Gigabit ports
  • 2 shared SFP slots
  • Up to 30 W per port with a 185 W total power budget
  • 32 Gbps switching capacity
  • Rack mountable
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$329.99 Add to cart
TEG-160WS-1
16-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch
  • IPv6, 802.3ad, Private and Voice VLAN support
  • 16 x Gigabit ports
  • 2 shared SFP slots
  • Fanless rack-mount metal housing
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$149.99 Add to cart
TPE-224WS-1
24-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart PoE+ Switch
  • 20 x PoE ports (15.4 W / port)
  • 4 x PoE+ ports (30 W / port)
  • 4 x Gigabit ports and 2 x shared SFP slots
  • 193 Watt PoE budget
  • 12.8 Gbps switching capacity
  • Rack mountable
  • Smart fans reduce energy consumption
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$319.99 Add to cart
TEG-424W-1
24-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart Switch
  • 24 x 10/100 Mbps ports
  • 4 x Gigabit uplink ports
  • 2 x shared SFP slots
  • 12.8 Gbps switching capacity
  • Advanced Web Smart management
  • Fanless design reduces energy consumption and operating noise
  • Rackmount brackets included
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$111.15 Add to cart
TL2-G244-1
24-Port Gigabit Managed Layer 2 Switch
  • Command Line and console inputs supported
  • SNMP (v1, v2c, v3), 802.1X, RSTP, and MSTP support
  • Supports Port Trunking, Mirroring, IGMP, Static and Dynamic VLAN, RMON, and more
  • Private/Voice VLAN, QoS, and bandwidth controls
  • 24 x Gigabit ports
  • 4 x shared SFP slots and a console port
  • 48 Gbps switching capacity
  • Fanless design
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$289.99 Add to cart
PE-TG240g-1
24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch
  • 24 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 370 Watts total power budget
  • 48 Gbps switching capacity
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Rack mount brackets included
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$389.99 Add to cart
TL2-PG284_1
28-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Layer 2 Switch with 4 SFP slots
  • Command Line interface management supported
  • SNMP (v1, v2c, v3), 802.1X, RSTP, and MSTP support
  • Supports Port Trunking, Mirroring, IGMP, Static and Dynamic VLAN, and RMON
  • Private / Voice VLAN, QoS, and bandwidth controls
  • 20 x Gigabit PoE ports
  • 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 4 x SFP slots
  • 1 x console port
  • 56 Gbps switching capacity
  • Smart fans reduce energy consumption
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$499.00 Add to cart
TEG-S51SFP_1
4-Port Gigabit Switch with SFP Slot
TEG-S51SFP (Version v1.0R)
  • 4 x Gigabit ports
  • 1 x SFP slot
  • 10 Gbps switching fabric
  • Quality of Service traffic prioritization (802.1p QoS)
  • Jumbo Frame support
  • Fanless design
  • Metal housing
  • Magnet Mount
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$44.99 Add to cart
TPE-S50-1
5-Port 10/100 Mbps PoE Switch
  • 4 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports and 1 x 10/100 Mbps port
  • 31 W total power budget
  • 1 Gbps switching capacity
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • Use with a TRENDnet PoE Splitter to network and power non-PoE devices
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$37.99 Add to cart
TEG-S50g-1
5-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • 5 x Gigabit ports
  • 10 Gbps switching fabric
  • Up to 70% energy savings with GREENnet technology*
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$18.72 Add to cart
TPE-S44-1
8-Port 10/100 Mbps PoE Switch
  • 4 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports
  • 4 x 10/100 Mbps ports
  • 30 W PoE power budget
  • 1.6 Gbps switching capacity
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$47.99 Add to cart
TEG-S82g-1
8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • 8 x Gigabit ports
  • 16 Gbps switching fabric
  • Up to 70% energy savings with GREENnet technology*
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$25.16 Add to cart
TPE-TG80g-2
8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch
  • 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports
  • 123 W PoE power budget
  • 16 Gbps switching capacity
  • Sturdy metal switch
  • Plug and Play installation
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$129.99 Add to cart
TEG-082WS-1
8-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch
  • 8 x Gigabit ports
  • 2 x shared SFP slots
  • 16 Gbps switching capacity
  • Built-in power supply
  • Advanced Web Smart management
  • Fanless design reduces energy consumption and operating noise
  • Rackmount brackets included
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty*
$109.99 Add to cart
TPE-115GI-1
Gigabit PoE+ Injector
  • Full Duplex Gigabit speeds
  • Converts a non-PoE Gigabit port to a PoE+ or PoE Gigabit port
  • Integrated power supply
  • Network distances of up to 100 meters (328 feet)
  • Save on installation and equipment costs
$27.99 Add to cart
TPE-E100-1
Gigabit PoE+ Repeater
    • Extends 100 meters for a total distance of up to 200 meters (656 ft.)
    • Daisy chain two TPE-E100s for a total PoE+ network extension of 300 m (980 ft.)
    • Plug and play installation
    • No external power required
    • Wall mountable
    • LED indicators
    • Rugged metal housing

 

  • * Optional power supply required to daisy chain more than the suggested amount of units.
$69.99 Add to cart
TPE-113GI-1
Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector
  • Full Duplex Gigabit speeds supported
  • Use non-PoE switches to network PoE devices at distances of up to 100 meters (328 feet)
  • Save on installation and equipment costs
  • Create an integrated PoE and non-PoE Gigabit network

 

$21.06 Add to cart