devices cable
cable S+DA0003 SFP/SFP+ devices 10-Gigabit Ethernet

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.

They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

Add to Quote
miniPCIe
R11e-5HnD High power 4920-5920MHz 11a/n dual

High power 4920-5920MHz 802.11a/n dual chain wireless card in miniPCI-e format. Ideally suited for the new RB912 series, RB800 or our new miniPCIe adapter card – RB14e.

The card features built-in LED indicators for wireless mode, connection status (connected, searching, disabled), TX and RX activity and wireless signal strength – just looking at the card will help with installation and alignment.

Add to Quote
miniPCIe
RB14e wireless cards in a PC with a PCIe slot miniPCIe

RB14e is an adapter card for using four miniPCIe wireless cards in a PC with a PCIe slot. This gives you the ability to use our new R11e wireless interfaces in conventional PC computers.

Use this new adapter to expand your connectivity and upgrade your device to use the latest miniPCIe interface cards.

Comes with both low and regular profile brackets. Brackets include holes for mounting SMA connectors, or for using as cable exit holes.

Add to Quote
Daughterboard
RouterBOARD 502 Daughterboard with two mini PCI slots for RB800

RouterBOARD 502 Daughterboard with two mini PCI slots for RB800. Add RB502 to have up to six miniPCI slots for RB800!

Add to Quote
S-RJ01
S-RJ01 S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP copper module, most Gigabit SFP ports

S-RJ01 is RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module, compatible with most Gigabit SFP ports available on various networking devices. Shipped with CCR1016-12S-1S+, by popular demand is now also available for purchase separately.

Add to Quote
devices
S+DA0001 devices cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+

This is highly cost-effective way to connect two SFP/SFP+ devices (for example two units of CCR1036-8G-2S+) for very short distances, within racks and across adjacent racks.

They provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other industry standards, and are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA specifications.

Add to Quote
transceivers
SFP transceivers 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual

To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical ber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.

Four of the modules are available separately, to connect to existing networks, or to make your own kits, and two of them are available as a kit, for one 20KM link.

Units are tested and compatible with all our SFP products.

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual ber LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode ber connection, with DDMI

S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual ber LC connec- tor, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode ber connections, with DDMI

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a single ber LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDMI. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/ R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDMI.

Also available now, the SFP+ modules for our new SFP+ CCR model, S+85DL- C03D and S+31DLC10D offer 10G speeds at a very affordable price.

Select options
transceivers
transceivers 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module LC connector,

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Add to Quote