ADAPTER FIBER SINGLE MODE DUPLEX

ADAPTER FIBER SINGLE MODE Cablix offers a variety of fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors. Specification Cable Mode: SM Insertion Loss: <0.2db … Read More

Select options
ADAPTER FIBER SINGLE MODE
ADAPTER FIBER SINGLE MODE SIMPLEX

Cablix offers a variety of fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or
phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors.

Select options
CABLE
Cable Cat5e MCBEFU-01XBK
  • Outdoor Use
  • Cat5e Cable
  • Bare Copper
  • 24AWG
  • F/UTP
  • 4Pair Solid Cable
  • 1000 ft
  • UV CMX
  • Only Black Color Available
Add to Quote
Cable Protection Box
Cable Protection Box OPB-21-SCS

Cable Protection Box ABS 01 Fiber SC Simplex Adapter Unpopulated- Outdoor Wall mounted OPB-21-SCS OPB-21-SCS   = WHITE OPB-21-SCSK = BLACK Questions? Cable Protection Box Overview Somos un Distribuidor Master Mayorista localizado en Miami, FL. USA. Contamos con más de 20 … Read More

Add to Quote
CABLE SHEATH SLITTER

ATL-SL Cable Sheath Slitter KMS-K Longitudinal Jacket Optical Fiber Tool

Add to Quote
Cable Sheath Slitter
Cable Sheath Slitter KMS-K ATL-SLAC-1025

Cable Sheath Slitter FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER ATL-SLAC-1025 Fiber Optical Cable Stripper – Longitudinal  Armored Cable -For Cables 10-25mm Questions? Somos un Distribuidor Master Mayorista localizado en Miami, FL. USA. Contamos con más de 20 años de experiencias y amplia … Read More

Add to Quote
Cantilever Vented Shelf

RVC-S0106K Cantilever Vented Shelf 01U Steel 06″ Depth
RVC-S0115K Cantilever Vented Shelf 01U Steel 15″ Depth
RVC-S0214K Cantilever Vented Shelf 02U Steel 14″ Depth

RVC-S02DSK Double side Cantilever 2U shelf Without Holes – 50Kg Steel Black

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Cleaner
Dental Fiber Optic Cleaner Type pen – SC, FC, ST, LC, MU

Fiber Optic Cleaner Questions?     Fiber Optic Cleaner Overview Somos un Distribuidor Master Mayorista localizado en Miami, FL. USA. Contamos con más de 20 años de experiencias y amplia presencia en Latinoamérica. Productos; -Cables de Fibra Optica -Accesorios, Cajas … Read More

Add to Quote
FIBER OPTIC WIRE CUTTER
Diagonal Cutting – 7″ – Drop-Forged Chrome Nickel Steel ATL-DC7

ATL-DC7 Diagonal Cutting – 7″ – Drop-Forged Chrome Nickel Steel

Add to Quote
Double Sheet Armored Cable
Double Sheet Armored Cable G652 9/125 004 FO- Anti rodent steel

This is a type of optical fiber cable that is strong enough to support itself between structures. It is used by electrical utility companies as a communications medium, installed along existing overhead transmission lines and often sharing the same support structures as the electrical conductors. It have ultraviolet and harsh external environment protection as well against rodents and vermin.

Aerial cables are suspended from poles or pylons or mounted on buildings. Some are self-supporting, requiring no separate messenger wire between poles to support the cable’s weight.

SSA- 09G652004-DJ100 Double Sheet Armored Cable G652 9/125 004 FO- Anti rodent steel SPAN 100 mt

SSA- 09G652006-DJ100 Double Sheet Armored Cable G652 9/125 006 FO- Anti rodent steel SPAN 100 mt

SSA- 09G652012-DJ100 Double Sheet Armored Cable G652 9/125 012 FO- Anti rodent steel SPAN 100 mt

SSA- 09G652024-DJ100 Double Sheet Armored Cable G652 9/125 024 FO- Anti rodent steel SPAN 100 mt

SSA- 09G652048-DJ100 Double Sheet Armored Cable G652 9/125 048 FO- Anti rodent steel SPAN 100 mt

Add to Quote
DROP CABLE FRP STRENGTH
DROP CABLE FRP STRENGTH MEMBER

Fiber optic drop cable is designed to connect an optical fiber network to a subscriber’s dwelling which helps increase speed for streaming services and data. This is known as a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) network or Fiber to the Premise or Multiple Dwelling Unit.  The optical fiber is designed for self-supporting installations. This is the last stage in the installation of a network. The drop cable is connected to the network interface device, which is found on the outside wall of a dwelling

DROP CABLE – FRP STRENGTH MEMBER
DCFRP-09G652D002 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G652D 9/125 02 FO
DCFRP-09G652D004 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G652D 9/125 04 FO
DCFRP-09G652D006 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G652D 9/125 06 FO
DCFRP-09G652D008 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G652D 9/125 08 FO
DCFRP-09G652D012 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G652D 9/125 12 FO

Add to Quote
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING

DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING Fiber optic drop cable is designed to connect an optical fiber network to a subscriber’s dwelling which helps increase speed for streaming services and data. This is known as a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) network … Read More

Add to Quote
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING

Fiber optic drop cable is designed to connect an optical fiber network to a subscriber’s dwelling which helps increase speed for streaming services and data. This is known as a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) network or Fiber to the Premise or Multiple Dwelling Unit. The optical fiber is designed for self-supporting installations and it can be installed  aerially. This is the last stage in the installation of a network. The drop cable is connected to the network interface device, which is found on the outside wall of a dwelling

DROP CABLE – SELF SUPPORTING

DCSS-09G657001 Drop Cable Self Supporting G657A 9/125 LSZH 01 FO
DCSS-09G657002 Drop Cable Self Supporting G657A 9/125 LSZH 02 FO

Add to Quote
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING DCSSF-09G657A2001

DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING  is designed to connect an optical fiber network to a subscriber’s dwelling which helps increase speed for streaming services and data. This is known as a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) network or Fiber to the … Read More

Add to Quote
Drop-Forged Chrome Nickel
Drop-Forged Chrome Nickel Steel 7″ ATL-PL7

ATL-PL7 Piler – 7″ – Drop-Forged Chrome Nickel Steel

 

Add to Quote
ERGONOMICALLY- DESIGNED SCISSORS
ERGONOMICALLY- DESIGNED SCISSORS ATL-SC-185mm

ATL-SC-185mm Ergonomically- Designed Scissors – 185 mm  HRC 53+_2 Stainless Steel – Blade    Thickness 4.0mm

Add to Quote
FAST CONNECTOR OCF9SC-SA

Fiber Fast Connector is a passive devices ,used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical patch.It has been widely used in fiber optic transmission,fiber patch panel,and optical fiber test instruments

Add to Quote
Fiber Fast Connector
FAST CONNECTOR OCF9SC-SU

Fiber Fast Connector is a passive devices, used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical patch. It has been widely used in fiber optic transmission,fiber patch panel,and optical fiber test instruments

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Connector
FAST CONNECTOR OCF9SCDF932-SX
  • Passive devices
  • Used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical path
Select options
Fiber optic drop cable
Fiber optic drop cable GYXTC8S-FIGURE8

Fiber optic drop cable Fiber optic drop cable is designed to connect an optical fiber network to a subscriber’s dwelling which helps increase speed for streaming services and data. This is known as a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) network … Read More

Add to Quote
FIBER OPTIC FACEPLATE ABS 02 PORTS OFP-7702AIW

FIBER OPTIC FACEPLATE ABS Fiber optic faceplate (Fiber optic wall socket) is used for endures indoor application. It’s made of High quality ABS plastic. Max allow 2 pcs SC Simplex adapters. 2 fibers splice. Questions? FIBER OPTIC FACEPLATE ABS Overview … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Horizontal Closure
Fiber Optic Horizontal Closure Black color OSCH-144

OSCH-144 has 6 fiber cable in-out round ports for the cable diameter Ф13-Ф15mm entry. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing variable optical cables.

It is made of high-quality ABS plastic and with the mechanical seal structure filled with the seal material. The external component and fastening piece are all made of the high-quality steel. It can be opened after sealing and can be reused without changing sealing material, with silicone rubber insulation tape.

SPECIFICATION:

  • Dimension (mm) 466.5×179.8×120.6
  • Weight (Kg) 2.7
  • Cable diameter Ф13-Ф15
  • cable entry ports 3 in 3 out
  • Max Capacity of splice tray 6
  • Max Capacity 72(single layer tube)144(double layer tube)
  • Sealing structure silicon gum material or sticky
Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Horizontal Closure Black color OSCH-24AH

Fiber Optic Horizontal Closure Questions? DESCRIPTION OSCH-24AH  Fiber optic splice closure is made of high-quality ABS material. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing variable optical cables. FEATURES ABS material, compact structure, the pressure plate door buckle. Rotary … Read More

Add to Quote
Horizontal Splice Closure 12
Fiber Optic Horizontal Closure OSCH-12A

Fiber Optic Horizontal Closure OSCH-12A is made of high-quality ABS material. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing variable optical cables DESCRIPTION OSCH-12A is made of high-quality ABS material. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber optic outdoor cabinet
Fiber optic outdoor cabinet JBX-1174 Cablix

Fiber optic outdoor cabinet Questions? 19’’ Fiber optic outdoor cabinet is an outdoor optical equipment that is especially designed for outdoor optical nodes in access network. Inside can install 19’’ rack patch panel or ODF unit TECHNICAL PARAMETERS: Nominal work … Read More

Add to Quote
fiber optic patch panel
FIBER OPTIC PACHT PANEL OUTDOOR WALL-MOUNT 24 PORTS OPP-0624WK

 

  • Adapter port: 24pcs SC simplex
  • Max. capacity: 24 fibers
DESCRIPTION

– – Max. capacity: 24 fibers
– – Color: Black

 

 

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Terminal Box
Fiber Optic Terminal Box Indoor White OTB 0608AIW

Fiber Optic Terminal Box Fiber Optic Termination Box ABS Plastic for 08 Fibers (04 SC Duplex) White – Indoor -Without Connectors OTB 0608AIW  Fiber optic terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Termination Box
Fiber Optic Termination Box 16 FO

Fiber Optic Termination Box Questions? Fiber optic terminal box that available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cords or pigtails … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Termination Box 48 FO OTB-0648AOHDK

Fiber Optic Termination Box 48 FO Fiber optic terminal box suitable for optical fiber splicing, distribution and protection. It is practical design for fiber arrangement, and for outdoor wall mounted and pole mounted application. FEATURES Material: PP +GF 4 pcs … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Termination Box
Fiber Optic Termination Box 48 FO OTB-0648AOK

Fiber Optic Termination Box Fiber optic terminal box suitable for optical fiber splicing, distribution and protection. It is practical design for fiber arrangement, and for outdoor wall mounted and pole mounted application. FEATURES Material: ABS plastic 4pcs fiber optic splice … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Termination Box
Fiber Optic Termination Box OTB-0616AOW

Fiber Optic Termination Box Fiber optic terminal box that available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cords or pigtails are … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Vertical Closure Black color OSCV-144

Fiber Optic Vertical Closure DESCRIPTION OSCV-144 Fiber optical splice closure allows 6pcs cable port. The closure is an openable box which is made of high quality ABS. The closure and the foundation plate are sealed with Silicon Gum Material which … Read More

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Vertical Closure
Fiber Optic Vertical Closure Black color OSCV-24A

Fiber Optic Vertical Closure DESCRIPTION OSCV-24A is a dome type fiber optic splice closure that can load 1pc PLC 1:8 splitter and 9 pcs SC simplex adapters for fiber splicing & distribution. FEATURES 1pc splice tray, max. 24 fibers Cable … Read More

Add to Quote
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER ATL-SAC-0642

ATL-SAC-0642    Fiber Optical Cable Stripper – Armored Cable -For Cables 1/4″- 1 5/8″ (6-42mm)  – with a spare cutting blade

Add to Quote
ATL-SLAC-0410 Accesorios para Fibra Optica
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER ATL-SLAC-0410

ATL-SLAC-0410 FTTH Striper – 4~10mm

 

Add to Quote
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER
FIBER OPTICAL STRIPPER ATLSLAC0825

ATL-SLAC-0825 FTTH Striper – 8~28.6mm

Add to Quote
Horizontal Splice Closure 12
Horizontal Splice Closure 12 Fibers OSCH-12

OSCH-12 is a small fiber optic splice closure that made of high-quality ABS material. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing variable optical cables.

Add to Quote
Horizontal Splice Closure
Horizontal Splice Closure 12 Fibers OSCH-12S

Horizontal Splice Closure Questions? OSCH-12S is a Mini inline type fiber optic splice closure. It is made of high-quality ABS material. There is silicone sealing gasket between the cover and bottom.   Horizontal Splice Closure Overview Somos un Distribuidor Master … Read More

Add to Quote
Horizontal Splice Closure 120 Fibers OSCH-120

OSCH-120 has 4 fiber cable in-out round ports for diameter Ф7-Ф18mm cable entry. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing variable optical cables. It is made of ABS plastic and with the mechanical sealing structure filled with the sealing material. It can be opened after sealing.

Add to Quote
Horizontal Splice Closure 24 Fibers OSCH-24A

OSCH-24A is a small size fiber optic splice closure that made of high quality ABS material. It is used for fiber optic cable splicing and protection. The external component and fastening piece are all made of the high-quality steel. It can be opened after sealing.

Add to Quote