Cablix Technology

For many years Cablix have worked hard to bring the best technology in structured cabling system to the market. For many years we have worked hard to bring the best technology in structured cabling system to the market.

ABB-24P - 24 ports Back Bar
ABB-24P – 24 ports Back Bar

Back bar support – for all MPE-10 and MP6-10 (24ports)

Add to Quote
ABB-24P - 48 ports Back Bar
ABB-48P – 48 ports Back Bar

Back bar support – for all MPE-11 and MP6-11(48ports)

Add to Quote
panel
ABP6A-02 – Cat. 6A Blank Patch Panel

Specification

  • Material:
  • Support Bar: SPCC, 1,5 mm thickness with Black Color Painted.
  • Panel: SPCC, 1,5mm thicness with Black Color Painted.
  • Insert: ABS, UL 94V-0
  • Technical information
  • UL listed.
  • 24 Ports
  • With Back Bar
Add to Quote
ADAPTER FIBER MULTI-MODE DUPLEX

Cablix offers a variety of fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors.

Select options
ADAPTER FIBER MULTI-MODE SIMPLEX

Description

Cablix offers a variety of fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors.

Select options
ADAPTER FIBER SINGLE-MODE DUPLEX

Cablix offers a variety of fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors.

Select options
ADAPTER FIBER SINGLE-MODE SIMPLEX

Cablix offers a variety of fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or
phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors.

Select options
Cablix
AFP-01 – Face Plate, up to 4 Ports
  • Material Plate: ABS, UL 94V-HB
  • Available in Ivory & White
Select options
Aluminum 4ways NEMA5-15R rack mount RPDU-AL0

RPDU-AL0415K   PDU 1U 19″ Aluminum 4ways NEMA5-15R rack mount –15 Amp. 3Gx16AWGx2M -with UL

RPDU-AL0615K   PDU 1U 19″ Aluminum 6ways NEMA5-15R rack mount –15 Amp. 3Gx16AWGx2M – with UL

RPDU-AL0815K   PDU 1U 19″ Aluminum 8ways NEMA5-15R rack mount –15 Amp. 3Gx16AWGx2M – with UL

Add to Quote
Surface Box
ASB-01W – Surface Box, 1 Port
  • Material Box: ABS, UL 94V-0, w/ optional color
  • Material Insert: ABS, UL 94V-0
  • Material Screw: M4.0x14.0x7.0mm
Add to Quote
BANDING TOOLS
BANDING TOOLS

ATL-MSSB01 Manual Stainless-Steel Banding Tools

Add to Quote
CABLE
Cable Cat5e MCBEFU-01XBK
  • Outdoor Use
  • Cat5e Cable
  • Bare Copper
  • 24AWG
  • F/UTP
  • 4Pair Solid Cable
  • 1000 ft
  • UV CMX
  • Only Black Color Available
Add to Quote
CABLE SHEATH SLITTER
CABLE SHEATH SLITTER

ATL-SL Cable Sheath Slitter KMS-K Longitudinal Jacket Optical Fiber Tool

Add to Quote
CABLE STORAGE
CABLE STORAGE

OFT-CSA 08  Cable Storage Assembly /ADSS Accessories  Galvanized Steel 800mm

OFT-CSA 10  Cable Storage Assembly /ADSS Accessories  Galvanized Steel 1000mm

OFT-CSA 12  Cable Storage Assembly /ADSS Accessories  Galvanized Steel 1200mm

Select options
CABLE SUSPENSION
CABLE SUSPENSION

OFT-SCC  ADSS Conic Cable suspension type B

Add to Quote
Cantilever Vented Shelf

RVC-S0106K Cantilever Vented Shelf 01U Steel 06″ Depth
RVC-S0115K Cantilever Vented Shelf 01U Steel 15″ Depth
RVC-S0214K Cantilever Vented Shelf 02U Steel 14″ Depth

RVC-S02DSK Double side Cantilever 2U shelf Without Holes – 50Kg Steel Black

Add to Quote
Solid Cable
Cat5e 4Pair Solid Cable- Outdoor UV CMX- Black Color
  • Outdoor Use
  • Cat5e Cable
  • Bare Copper
  • 24AWG
  • F/UTP
  • 4Pair Solid Cable
  • 1000 ft
  • UV CMX
  • Only Black Color Available
Add to Quote
Cat6
Cat6 23AWG 4Pair Solid Cable- Outdoor UV Black Color
  • Outdoor Use
  • Cat6 Cable
  • Bare Copper
  • 23AWG
  • SF/UTP
  • 4Pair Solid Cable
  • UV CMX
  • 1000 ft
  • Only Black Color Available
Add to Quote
Patch Cord
Cat6 Outdoor Patch Cord Cablix S/FTP, 4 twisted pair

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Materials
    • Housing: Polycarbonate, UL 94V-2
    • Contact finish: Min. 50 micro-inch gold plating over min; 50 micro-inch nickel plating on contact surface area
    • Contact material: Phosphor Bronze
    • Shiel: Zinc alloy with nickel plated
  • SR:  PC 2250 UL 94V-2
  • Cable
    • Jacket: PVC
    • Conductor: 23 AWG Solid Copper
    • Isolation: Foam PE
    • Shield: Aluminum Foil
    • Cable Structure: S/FTP, 4 twisted pair
Select options
CLAMP BRACKET
CLAMP BRACKET

OFT-S201 PP Stainless Steel Strap 20mmX0,7mmX30meters – With plastic protection – stainless steel 201

OFT-S202 PP  Stainless Steel Strap 20mmX0,7mmX30meters – With plastic protection – stainless steel 202

OFT-S304 PP  Stainless Steel Strap 20mmX0,7mmX30meters – With plastic protection – stainless steel 304

Select options
COIL BANDING STRIP
COIL BANDING STRIP

OFT-BS22 304  22mm 304 Stainless Steel Coil Banding Strip

Add to Quote
Conector
Connector Male, with back holder, shielded, cat7, RJ45 crimp, 8P8C, 2prong, 50 um gold, with load bar for Cat.7 solid cables –

Connector Male, with back holder, shielded, cat7, RJ45 crimp, 8P8C, 2prong, 50 um gold, with load bar for Cat.7 solid cables –

Add to Quote
Crimp Tool Cablix

Crimp tool for the following Keystone Jacks:

  • MKE-03
  • MK6-03
  • MK6A-03

Included one module MTC-BL32

Add to Quote
DEAD END CLAMP
DEAD END CLAMP

OFT-CLN 141615  Dead end Clamp Nylon plus fiber glass 14/16mm 15KN

OFT-CLN 141620  Dead end Clamp Nylon plus fiber glass 14/16mm 20KN

Select options
DEAD END CLAMP WHITE
DEAD END CLAMP WHITE

OFT-CLA 081104  Dead end Clamp Aluminum Alloy 8/11mm 4KN

OFT-CLA 081110  Dead end Clamp Aluminum Alloy 8/11mm 10KN

OFT-CLA 101415  Dead end Clamp Aluminum Alloy 10/14mm 15KN

OFT-CLA 141615  Dead end Clamp Aluminum Alloy 14/16mm 15KN

Select options
DROP CABLE CLAMP
DROP CABLE CLAMP

OFT-CLP DPC Drop Cable Clamp- Max pull force – 65Kgs – UV resistance

Add to Quote
DROP CABLE FRP STRENGTH
DROP CABLE FRP STRENGTH MEMBER

Fiber optic drop cable is designed to connect an optical fiber network to a subscriber’s dwelling which helps increase speed for streaming services and data. This is known as a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) network or Fiber to the Premise or Multiple Dwelling Unit.  The optical fiber is designed for self-supporting installations. This is the last stage in the installation of a network. The drop cable is connected to the network interface device, which is found on the outside wall of a dwelling

DROP CABLE – FRP STRENGTH MEMBER
DCFRP-09G657002 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G657A 9/125 LSZH 02 FO
DCFRP-09G657004 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G657A 9/125 LSZH 04 FO
DCFRP-09G657006 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G657A 9/125 LSZH 06 FO
DCFRP-09G657008 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G657A 9/125 LSZH 08 FO
DCFRP-09G6570012 Drop Cable FRP Strength Member G657A 9/125 LSZH 12 F

Add to Quote
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING
DROP CABLE SELF SUPPORTING

Fiber optic drop cable is designed to connect an optical fiber network to a subscriber’s dwelling which helps increase speed for streaming services and data. This is known as a Fiber to the Home (FTTH) network or Fiber to the Premise or Multiple Dwelling Unit. The optical fiber is designed for self-supporting installations and it can be installed  aerially. This is the last stage in the installation of a network. The drop cable is connected to the network interface device, which is found on the outside wall of a dwelling

DROP CABLE – SELF SUPPORTING

DCSS-09G657001 Drop Cable Self Supporting G657A 9/125 LSZH 01 FO
DCSS-09G657002 Drop Cable Self Supporting G657A 9/125 LSZH 02 FO

Add to Quote
ERGONOMICALLY- DESIGNED SCISSORS
ERGONOMICALLY- DESIGNED SCISSORS

ATL-SC-185mm Ergonomically- Designed Scissors – 185 mm  HRC 53+_2 Stainless Steel – Blade    Thickness 4.0mm

Add to Quote
Fiber Fast Connector
FAST CONNECTOR SC APC OCF9-06S-A

Fiber Fast Connector is a passive devices ,used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical patch.It has been widely used in fiber optic transmission,fiber patch panel,and optical fiber test instruments

Add to Quote
Fiber Fast Connector
FAST CONNECTOR SC UPC OCF9-06S-U

Fiber Fast Connector is a passive devices, used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical patch. It has been widely used in fiber optic transmission,fiber patch panel,and optical fiber test instruments

Add to Quote
FIBER OPTIC FACEPLATE ABS
FIBER OPTIC FACEPLATE ABS 02 PORTS OFP-7702AIW

Fiber optic faceplate (Fiber optic wall socket) is used for enduser indoor application.It’s made of Hight quality ABS plastic.Max.allow 2pcs SC Simplex adapters.2 fibers splice.

Add to Quote
Fiber Optic Vertical Closure Black color OSCV-24A

DESCRIPTION

OSCV-24A is a dome type fiber optic splice closure that can load 1pc PLC 1:8 splitter and 9 pcs SC simplex adapters for fiber splicing & distribution.

FEATURES

  • 1pc splice tray, max. 24 fibers
  • Cable port: 2pcs round port φ15mm, 2pcs round port φ13mm, 8pcs 2*3mm drop cable ports.
  • The 2 cable ports are heat shrink sealing.
  • Cable entry without cutting.
  • Outdoor aerial hanger and pole holding.
  • Material: high impact resistance PP materials with UV
  • Can load 1pc PLC 1:8 splitter and 9pcs SC simplex adapters

 

Add to Quote
FIBER OPTIC WIRE CUTTER
FIBER OPTIC WIRE CUTTER

ATL-WC001 Wire Cutter – Stainless Steel, Manganese steel

ATL-PL7 Piler – 7″ – Drop-Forged Chrome Nickel Steel

ATL-MSSB01 Manual Stainless-Steel Banding Tools

Select options
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER

ATL-SLAC-1025 Fiber Optical Cable Stripper – Longitudinal  Armored Cable -For Cables 10-25mm

Add to Quote
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER
FIBER OPTICAL CABLE STRIPPER

ATL-SAC-0642    Fiber Optical Cable Stripper – Armored Cable -For Cables 1/4″- 1 5/8″ (6-42mm)  – with a spare cutting blade

ATL-SLAC-0410 FTTH Striper – 4~10mm

ATL-SLAC-0825 FTTH Striper – 8~28.6mm

Select options
Horizontal Splice Closure 12
Horizontal Splice Closure 12 Fibers OSCH-12

OSCH-12 is a small fiber optic splice closure that made of high-quality ABS material. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing variable optical cables.

Add to Quote
Horizontal Splice Closure 12 Fibers OSCH-12S

OSCH-12S is a Mini inline type fiber optic splice closure. It is made of high-quality ABS material. There is silicone sealing gasket between the cover and bottom.

Add to Quote
Horizontal Splice Closure
Horizontal Splice Closure 120 Fibers OSCH-120

OSCH-120 has 4 fiber cable in-out round ports for diameter Ф7-Ф18mm cable entry. It is widely applied to the splicing and distributing variable optical cables. It is made of ABS plastic and with the mechanical sealing structure filled with the sealing material. It can be opened after sealing.

Add to Quote